The Crossface 2015 All-State Team


 

106 pounds

1.  Zack Szohr, Germantown

2.  Nathan Hensley, Whitnall/Greendale

3.  Brandon Klein, Stoughton

4.  Tanner Schultz, Holmen

5.  Moziah Clark, Madison West

6.  Andrew Webb, Spring Valley/Elmwood

7.  A J Schoenfuss, Stratford

8.  Matt Anderson, Menomonee Falls

9.  Mason Phillips, Eau Claire North

10. Devin DeLosAngeles, Beaver Dam

 

Special mention:  Dalton Shea, Milton  Dillon Johnson, Boyceville  Justin Lor, West Bend West  Brady Koontz, Stevens Point  Josh Ehster, Mosinee  Cooper Fergus, Whitefish Bay  Andrew Swanson, Ellsworth  Josh Depuis, Random Lake

 

113

1.  Paul Bianchi, Two Rivers

2.  Ty Lee, Kaukauna

3.  Riley Lull, Fennimore

4.  Airk Furseth, Janesville Craig

5.  Clay Lieber, Nekoosa/Port Edwards

6.  Peyton Mocco, West Allis Hale

7.  Alex Costello, Campbellsport

8.  Brock Bergelin, Denmark

9.  Dustin Hatfield, River Valley

10.  Jeremy Schoenherr, Stratford

 

Special mention:  Brandon Green, Oshkosh North  Matrix Jisko, Wisconsin Rapids  Chris Ruf, Mauston  Austin Wolfe, Boyceville  Trevor Hanson, Baraboo  Aaron Schulist, Mukwonago

 

120

1.  Nathan Smith, Mukwonago

2.  Patrick Spray, Wisconsin Rapids

3.  Jaden Van Maanen, Lacrosse Central

4.  Trent Leon, Kaukauna

5.  Jordan Blanchard, Coleman

6.  Hunter Dischler, Weston/Ithaca

7.  Cody Vogel, East Troy

8.  Alston Nutter, Fennimore

9.  Kaleb Louis, Stoughton

10. Ty White, West Allis Central

 

Special mention:  Anthony Glinicki, Stratford  Zach Smith, Port Washington  Logan Bernhardt, Waupaca  James Palmer, Boyceville  Cole Britton, Luck/Frederic/Granstburg  Justin Ratkovic, Waterford  Bennett Marchant, Campbellsport

 

126

1.  Kal Gerber, Cameron

2.  Jose Acosta, Manitowoc

3.  Tepra White, Wisconsin Lutheran

4.  Zach Hasselberger, Stoughton

5.  Nolan Shea, Milton

6.  Mason Kauffman, Stratford

7.  Tere White, West Allis Central

8.  Cal Hansen, Deeerfield

9.  Hayden Schlough, Menomonie

10.  Joshua Hickey, Cedarburg

 

Special mention:  Nick Calahan, De Soto  Andrew McIntosh, Oak Creek  Anthony Senthavisouk, Whitnall/Greendale  John Roddick, Sparta  Sam Konitzer, Oconto Falls  Billy Holz, Menomonee Falls  Bryce Fitzgerald, Elkhorn  Adam Becker, Johnson Creek  Jensen Langer, Marshall  Garrett Siolka, Bonduel  Drew Fjoser, Sauk Prairie  Yosep Lee, Kenosha Christian Life

 

132

1.  Tres Leon,Kaukauna

2.  Josh Bird, Burlington

3.  Hunter Marko, Amery

4.  Jaden Winchel, Sparta

5.  Jensyn Schaal, Coleman

6.  Aiden Yde, Arrowhead

7.  Stetson Clary, Weston/Ithaca

8.  Trevor Giedd, Mondovi

9.  Justin Foley, Wauwatosa East/West

10. Elton Kelsey,Oconto

 

Special mention:  Scott Cook, New London  Miguel Gomez, Whitefish Bay  Jason Wood, River Falls  Bradley Prentice, Pulaski  Logan Newton, Spring Valley/Elmwood  Trey Lundequam, Cumberland

 

138

1.  Robert Lee, Kaukauna

2.  Mason Berceau, Luxemburg-Casco

3.  Devin Bahr, West Salem/Bangor

4.  Jordan Meyer, Evansville/Albany

5.  Collin Kraus, Stoughton

6.  Jake Morgan, Wilmot

7.  Cody Walrath, Freedom

8.  Marc Lansin, Coleman

9.  Wilder Wichman, Johnson Creek

10. Braden Roen, Riverdale

 

Special mention:  Cruze Hurlbut, Spring Valley/Elmwood  Ross Siegenthaler, Mineral Point  Ben Adams, Bruce  Michael Bertrand, Southern Door  Sonny Schieldt, Edgerton  Jon Mudlaff, Random Lake  Alex Chesmore, Milton  Scott Arneson, Merrill  Ben Hornickle, Burlington  Ben Reagan, Wauwatosa East/West  Isaac Lodise, Pewaukee 

 

145

1.  Cole Martin, Lancaster

2.  Chris Yauch, Two Rivers

3.  Brock Polhamus, Sparta

4.  Andy Strey, East Troy

5.  Eddie Smith, Sauk Prairie

6.  John Maki, Mauston

7.  Max Fischer, Waterford

8.  Tyler Dowd, Stoughton

9.  Josh Adams, Fond du Lac

10.  Wes Cracraft, Mishicot

 

Special mention:  Jordan Yatchak, Waukesha South  Anders Lans, Ellsworth  Alex Reas, Rhinelander  Austin Anderson, New Richmond  Austin Riehl, Shiocton  Josh Verbeten, Wrightstown  Josh Donar, Cuba City  Joe Cliver, Hortonville

 

152

 

1.  Joe Ziolkowski, D C Everest

2.  Dewey Krueger, Oconto Falls

3.  Johnny Chamberlain, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm

4.  Scott Pitts, Mineral Point

5.  Micah Johnson, Boyceville

6.  Derek Dowd, New Richmond

7.  Eric Schmid, Verona

8.  Jason Ipsarides, Cedarburg

9.  Sean Mattek, Sheboygan Falls

10.  Bailey Van Handel, Kaukauna

 

Special mention:  Fritz Schierl, Stevens Point  Konnor Mohr, Elkhorn  Mitch Garriety, Lomira  Kevin Lansin, Coleman  Elliott Luker, Hortonville  Kasey Caelwaerts, Pulaski  Isaac Weik, Chequamegon  Frank Garcia, Tremper  Connor Williams, Lacrosse Central  Zach Coffeen, Laconia

 

160

1. Ross Withington, Westby

2.  Jared Roen, Riverdale

3.  Jordan Gundrum, West Bend East

4.  Sawyer Massie, Hudson

5.  Ronny Ponick, Stanley-Boyd

6.  Seth Voster, Freedom

7.  Tristan Brewer, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg

8.  Jeremy Dedick, East Troy

9.  Ted Schlegel, Spring Valley/Elmwood

10. Jared Krattiger, Waterford

 

Special mention:  Josh Dempsey, Brookfield East  Tristan Adams, Cumberland  Danny Tauchen, Bonduel   Bailey Whipple, Menasha  Bryce Herlache, Wrightstown  Austin Wyngaard, New London  Brock Benitz, Wisconsin Rapids  Josh Hines, Ellsworth  Billy Pitzner, Milton

 

170

1.  Beau Breske, Hartford

2.  Mason Reinhardt, Merrill

3.  Jacob Raschka, Pewaukee

4.  Devin Lemanski, Edgar

5.  Luke Nowak, Iowa-Grant

6.  Tristan Mueller, Ellsworth

7.  Brady McFarland, Muskego

8.  Dylan Anderson, Hudson

9.  Ben Hakes,Oak Creek

10.  Jake Rueth, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

 

Special mention:  Wyat Weiler, Auburndale  Mitch Hertel, Marshfield  Shay Haase, Middleton  Brandon Buechler, Wrightstown  Keegan Foerster, Fort Atkinson  Tony Britton, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg  Gunnar Helland, Stoughton  Alex Peplinski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood  Trent Smith, St. Croix Central  Elliott Ebert, Reedsville  Rowdy Kochevar, Flambeau  Oscar Ramos, Kenosha Bradford

 

182

1.  Josh Waddell, Menomonie

2.  Kyle Heinsohm, Cameron

3.  Ramsey Bloy, Freedom

4.  Mitchell Wozniak, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm

5.  Matt Blome, Mt. Horeb

6.  Dalton Hahn, Reedsburg

7.  Bennett Paulson, Amery

8.  Henry fielding, Shiocton

9.  Kamren Bornbach, Stratford

10. Brock Steldt, Fennimore

 

Special mention:  Blair Mulholland, Kimberly  Taylor Rivers, Wautoma/Wild Rose  Josh Glover, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg  Stetson Burmeister, Wrightstown  Bowen Wileman, Milton  Hunter Dahlby, Eau Claire North

 

195

1. David Chadd, Lancaster

2.  Mason Stokke, Menomonie

3.  Brady Wetter, Dodgeville

4.  August Peplinski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

5.  Cody Abel, Wisconsin Rapids

6.  Max Proschak, Somerset

7.  Levi Van Laanen, Pulaski

8.  Jason Toshner, Fond du Lac

9.  Max Gierke, Hudson

10. Mike Roesler, Spring Valley/Elmwood

 

Special mention:  Ian Ruble, Clear Lake  Corwin Deetz, Rice Lake  David Mezra, Berlin  Noah Martinez, Kettle Moraine  Wylie Frahm, Edgar  Gavin Bade, Brodhead/Juda

 

220

1.  Beau Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids

2.  Alec Ingold, Bay Port

3.  C J Pillath, Coleman

4.  Hunter Kauffman, Stratford

5.  Ben Stone, Cumberland

6.  Bryce Roberts, Wisconsin Lutheran

7.  Bret Samson, Oconomowoc

8.  Dylan Linhart,Elkhorn

9.  Ethan Hofacker, Spring Valley/Elmwood

10. Brady Koller, Sheboygan Falls

 

Special mention:  Mitch Lien, Clear Lake  Austin hakes, River   Charles Serauskas, Holmen  Cole Ryan, Union Grove  Will Utesch, Big Foot/Williams Bay  Noel Winch, Stevens Point  Jack Lawlis, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli  Traiten Gorr, Monroe  Wesley Dittman, Edgar  Nick Rueth, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal    

 

285

1.  La'Ryan Johnson, Kenosha Bradford

2.  Hunter Micolichek,Pulaski

3.  Cole LaLiberty, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm

4.  Logan Mauer, Brodhead/Juda

5.  Donovan Ralston, Bruce

6.  Quinton Reed, Wisconsin Lutheran

7.  Sam Gromacki, Catholic Memorial

8.  JordanBrandt, Reedsville

9.  Hunter Toppel, DeForest

10.  Matt Stensrud, Markesan

 

Special mention:  Hunter Nelson, Milton  Zach Wolf, Darlington  Mitchell Overbeck, Southern Door  Kyle Storandt, East Troy  Daniel Soto, Whitewater  Sean Benedict, Middleton  Kyle Polum, Cedarburg  Cole Warzynski, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli  Jackson Middleton, Madison West  Giovanni Guerraro, Pewaukee